Sorare reward thresholds by competition

This page lists how many SO5 points it took to finish in the essence places of each Sorare competition, measured across 22 completed gameweeks of the current season. Every number is a median over those gameweeks, so a single lucky or brutal week does not distort it. The page is rebuilt every night from the same data the live pages use.

Points needed for essence

Read it as: in this competition and rarity, a lineup scoring around this many points finished in the paid places. "Paid ranks" is how deep the essence places reached, "lineups entered" how many managers you were up against, and "winning score" what the top lineup scored.

Limited

CompetitionPoints for essencePaid ranksLineups enteredWinning scoreGameweeks
K League 12791,0001,40848812
J1 League2851,0002,47848311
SPFL2911,0002,4974938
LALIGA EA SPORTS2951,5003,67951410
Liga Portugal2991,2503,2044938
Eredivisie2991,5003,8835088
EFL Championship3061,5004,13049010
Ligue 13071,5003,8965056
MLS3102,0003,78252212
Bundesliga3121,5003,4615435
English League Players3141,5004,5295086
Jupiler Pro League3201,5003,3825168
Contender3272,0006,0395199
Under 234322,0004,93666121
Champion44815,00034,3747228
All Star47310,00037,62071622

Rare

CompetitionPoints for essencePaid ranksLineups enteredWinning scoreGameweeks
J1 League20960071151111
Liga Portugal2655007085328
SPFL2943256125598
EFL Championship29555097150110
Contender2951,0001,5255469
Eredivisie3015001,0125458
LALIGA EA SPORTS30550094754710
Ligue 13085008935326
Bundesliga3165001,0035765
English League Players3175501,1485266
Jupiler Pro League3255008765448
K League 134810031651512
MLS39520092055312
Under 2346430081769221
All Star5191,5007,16474822
Champion5321,5006,9157548

Super Rare

CompetitionPoints for essencePaid ranksLineups enteredWinning scoreGameweeks
Rest of the World34825032264913
K League 14075010658712
Liga Portugal424401156048
Eredivisie436501696438
LALIGA EA SPORTS4425017065210
Ligue 1446501746126
Jupiler Pro League452501566328
English League Players459502036296
Bundesliga466501626705
MLS5005023467812
Under 23559158868921
All Star59510079575822
Champion6011007957608

Unique

CompetitionPoints for essencePaid ranksLineups enteredWinning scoreGameweeks
Under 2352651569121
Champion68910858488
All Star697107880622

How accurate are Sorion card values?

We compare every published value against the sales that follow it, counting only sales between managers, because those are the prices people actually pay. The typical miss is the median error over the last seven days.

SegmentSorion FMV typical missCheapest offer typical missWithin 20 percentSales checked
Limited In-Season19.2 percent18.4 percent51.6 percent26,212
Limited Classic21.4 percent29.4 percent48.2 percent7,806
Rare In-Season20.4 percent13 percent49.4 percent3,603
Rare Classic22.4 percent17.5 percent46 percent2,011

The cheapest active offer is listed next to it as the honest benchmark: any valuation that cannot beat the current asking price is not worth much.

What Sorion is

Sorion tracks the Sorare card market: value estimates for more than 50,000 cards, floor prices, trends, portfolio tracking and the reward thresholds above. It is an independent project and not affiliated with Sorare.

// generated 2026-10-18 from live data. Sources: completed Sorare gameweeks and recorded sales. Not affiliated with Sorare. Legal and privacy